Routers, Modems & Networking:

3Com 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver SC Fiber

Click to share your rating 0 ratings (0.0/5.0 average) Thanks for your vote!
3Com 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver SC Fiber
Unavailable
Sorry, this product is not currently available to order

Description

Product Information
Flexible Gigabit Ethernet Connections
A Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is an industry-standard modular
transceiver that offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet
connections
This GBIC transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which
support GBIC modules. GBICs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to
maximize flexibility
Enables one 1000BASE-SX connection

Connector Type: SC fiber
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Release date Australia
December 18th, 2005
Manufacturer code:
3CGBIC91
Manufacturer Code
3CGBIC91
Manufacturer
Product ID
1495244

Customer reviews

Nobody has reviewed this product yet. You could be the first!

Write a Review

Marketplace listings

There are no Marketplace listings available for this product currently.
Already own it? Create a free listing and pay just 9% commission when it sells!

Sell Yours Here

Help & options