Routers, Modems & Networking:

3Com SuperStack 4 5500-EI 28 Port FX 24 SFP ports to be populated with 100BASE-X SFP transceivers with multi- or single-mod

Customer rating

Click to share your rating 0 ratings (0.0/5.0 average) Thanks for your vote!

Share this product

3Com SuperStack 4 5500-EI 28 Port FX 24 SFP ports to be populated with 100BASE-X SFP transceivers with multi- or single-mod
Unavailable
Sorry, this product is no longer available to order

Description

Brief Description

populated with 100BASE-X SFP transceivers with multi- or single-mode connectors 2 Gigabit SFP and 2 10/100/1000 ports
Detailed Description

Premium Stackable Fast Ethernet Switching for Advanced Edge
Applications
The 3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX is a premium stackable
Fast Ethernet
SFP-based fiber switch with Enhanced Image (EI) software
for businesses
running the most demanding network applications requiring
the highest "five
9s" network uptime.
24 SFP ports to be populated with 100BASE-X SFP
transceivers with multi-
or single-mode connectors provide Fast Ethernet fiber
connections. Two
Gigabit SFP ports and two 10/100/1000 ports are available
for stacking
inter-switch connections and/or uplinks to the network
core.
Release date Australia
December 18th, 2005
Manufacturer code:
3CR17181-91
Manufacturer Code
3CR17181-91
Manufacturer
Product ID
1495288

Customer reviews

Nobody has reviewed this product yet. You could be the first!

Write a Review

Marketplace listings

There are no Marketplace listings available for this product currently.
Already own it? Create a free listing and pay just 9% commission when it sells!

Sell Yours Here

Help & options

  • If you think we've made a mistake or omitted details, please send us your feedback. Send Feedback
  • If you have a question or problem with this product, visit our Help section. Get Help
Filed under...