Routers, Modems & Networking:

D-Link DES-332GS, STACK MODULE FOR 3226S

Customer rating

Click to share your rating 0 ratings (0.0/5.0 average) Thanks for your vote!

Share this product

Unavailable
Sorry, this product is no longer available to order

Description

The DES-332GS stack module, designed for the DES-3226S and the DES-3326S is equipped with one stacking port and one GBIC port. The stacking port is for switch stacking. The GBIC port provides for flexible deployment of multimode or extended cable-length single-mode fiber. At 2000Mbps full duplex, this port gives you Gigabit server connection or attachment to a fiber backbone.
Release date Australia
August 8th, 2005
Manufacturer code:
DES-332GS
Manufacturer Code
DES-332GS
Manufacturer
Product ID
1473912

Customer reviews

Nobody has reviewed this product yet. You could be the first!

Write a Review

Marketplace listings

There are no Marketplace listings available for this product currently.
Already own it? Create a free listing and pay just 9% commission when it sells!

Sell Yours Here

Help & options

  • If you think we've made a mistake or omitted details, please send us your feedback. Send Feedback
  • If you have a question or problem with this product, visit our Help section. Get Help
Filed under...